Achievements

UOPA

 2015
2016
 
2012
2013
2014
2009
2010
2011
2006
2007
2008
2003
2004
2005
2000
2001
2002

 

Area 08 Drill Competition

2015

Standard Drills – Champion

2014

Standard Drills – Runner Up

2013

Standard Drills – Champion

2010

Standard Drills – 2nd Runner Up
Fancy Drills – Runner Up

2009

Standard Drills – Champion
Fancy Drills – Non Participation

2008

Fancy Drills – Runners Up
Standard Drills – Runners Up
Overall – Champion

2007

Fancy Drills – Champion
Standard Drills – Champion
Overall – Champion

2006
Fancy Drills – Champion
Standard Drills – Runners Up

2005
Fancy Drills – Champion
Standard Drills – 2nd Runners Up
Best Squad Commander – Station Inspector (NPCC) Zaihasrah Bte Nasir

2004
Standard Drills – 2nd Runners Up

2003
Overall – Runners Up

2002
Overall – Champion

 

Other Achievements

2016

Outstanding Achievement Award (Consecutive Gold Award)

2015

NPCC Annual .22 Revolver Shooting Competition 2015
Boys Team (3rd)
Syed Muhammad Khalish B S A A
Mohamed Ashraf Bin Mohd Kassim
Kaisan Harith B Abdul Rahim
Lim Yong Kang, Marcus
Tan How Yee, Lewis

Girls Team (1st)
Rachel Lim Sui En
Amanda Dionysia Tan Jia Lin
Lee Zi Fan Fann
Tay Ai Lei Alessia
Anto Mishaeala Murugan

Area 8 STC Best Female Camper – Siti Saleha
Area 8 ATC Best Male Camper – Teo Wei Xian
Area 8 ATC Best Female Camper – Jolyn Tan

Area 08 Inter Unit Games Day
Overall – Runners Up

Inter Unit Cooking Competition
2nd Runners Up

2014

Promotion to ASP & NPCC Service Medal (5 Years)
Honorary Officer James Tham

NPCC Annual .38 Revolver Shooting Competition 2014
Cadet Inspectors Female Individual
3rd Place – Cadet Inspector Mavis Yap Shi Hui
Area 08 Cadet Inspectors – Female Team (1st)
Cadet Inspector Chia Miao Xin
Cadet Inspector Mavis Yap Shi Hui

NPCC Annual .22 Revolver Shooting Competition 2014
Boys Team (3rd)
Chan Tze Yan Bryan
Muhammad Shafiq B Ahmad
Wang Zi Jian
Douglas Toh Kai Wei
Shawn Yeap

National Campcraft Competition 2014
Boys – Ranked 54th out of 153 teams
Girls – Ranked 28th out of 128 teams

Area 8 STC Best Male Camper – Shawn Yeap
Area 8 ATC Best Male Camper – Ten Jia Yang
Area 8 ATC Best Female Camper – Sng Jia Jun

Area 08 Campcraft Competition
Girls Team (1st)

Inter Unit Cooking Competition by Loyang Secondary School
Champion

2013

Police Commissioner Award (NPCC – Team)
NPCC Annual Parade 2012
Honorary Officer James Tham

Police Commissioner Award (NPCC – Team)
Singapore Youth Festival 2012
Cadet Inspector Justin Wong

85th Cadet Inspector Basic Training Course
Baton Award
Cadet Inspector Chia Miao Xin

NPCC Annual .22 Revolver Shooting Competition 2013
Boys Team (3rd)
Taiyeb Mustafa
Brendan Tan Xuan Ming
Bryant Teh Wei Long
Chan Tze Yan Bryan
Samual Ong Jia Jun

NPCC Inter Unit Drill Competition 2013
Top 21 to 30

Area 8 STC Best Male Camper – Leon Lam Ke Jye
Area 8 ATC Best Male Camper – Shawn Yeap

Area 08 Games Day – 2nd Runner Up

Inter Unit Cooking Competition by Ngee Ann Secondary School
2nd Runners Up

2012

Promotion to ASP & NPCC Service Medal (5 Years)
A/ASP (NPCC) Chan Shiying Joyce
Honorary Officer John Mak

Promotion to Senior Cadet Inspector
Cadet Inspector Wong Zhi Long Justin

Police Commissioner Award (NPCC – Individual Commendation)
Cadet Inspector Wong Zhi Long Justin

Police Commissioner Award (NPCC – Individual Testimonial)
Honorary Officer James Tham

Police Commissioner Award (NPCC – Team)
NPCC Parades 2011
Cadet Inspector Justin Wong

83rd Cadet Inspector Basic Training Course
Best Trainee (Residential Course)
Cadet Inspector Ray Tan Guan Rui

83rd Cadet Inspector Basic Training Course
Best Camper
Cadet Inspector Ian Tan Guan Ming

NPCC Annual .22 Revolver Shooting Competition 2012
Boys Team (8th)
Chua Jia Jue
Gavin Ang Leong Wee
Lee Chun Ren Julius
Goh Jun Jie
Shaun Matthew Lim Yang

National Campcraft Competition 2012
Boys – Ranked 60th out of 155 teams
Girls – Ranked 37th out of 133 teams

Inter-Area Project Based Competition 2012
Area 08 – 5th Position
Taiyeb Mustafa Singaporewala (Sec 2)

Area 8 STC Best Male Camper – Pang Wei Guan (Sec 3)
Area 8 ATC Best Female Camper – Vanessa Teo (Sec 2)

Logonition Competition 2012 by Hai Sing Catholic School
2nd Runners Up

Physical Fitness Test Competition by Evergreen Secondary School
Champion

Inter Unit Cooking Competition by Loyang Secondary School
2nd Runners Up

2011

Police Commissioner Award (NPCC – Team)
SPF-NPCC Badge Presentation Organising Committee
NPCC Parades 2010 – Administration & First Aid Team
Honorary Officer James Tham

Police Commissioner Award (NPCC – Team)
NPCC Parades 2010 – Parade Trainers Team
Cadet Inspector Justin Wong

NPCC Annual .22 Revolver Shooting Competition 2011
Individual Girls ( 4th )
Station Inspector Alicia Pang Xiang Ling

Area 8 ATC Best Female Camper – Denise Mah (Sec 2)

Area 08 Games Day – Champion

2010

Police Commissioner Award (NPCC – Team)
Leadership & Mentoring Skills Course 2009
Honorary Officer James Tham

National Campcraft Competition 2010
Boys – Ranked 80th out of 155 teams
Girls – Ranked 51st out of 134 teams

NPCC Annual .22 Revolver Shooting Competition 2010
Individual Girls ( 5th )
Sgt (NPCC) Alicia Pang Xiang Ling

Area 8 ATC Best Female Camper – Alicia Lim Shi Min (Sec 2)

2009

Inter-Quiz Competition
Team 1 – Ranked 115
Team 2 – Ranked 148

2008

Police Commissioner Award (NPCC – Team)
Leadership & Mentoring Skills Course 2007
Honorary Officer John Mak

Area 8 ATC Best Female Camper – Tan Zhi Yin (Sec 2)

National Campcraft Competition 2008
Boys – Ranked 60th out of 154 teams
Girls – Ranked 29th out of 132 teams

2007

Area 8 ATC Best Male Camper – Muhd Syafiq (Sec 3)

Area 8 Games Day
Cheerleader – 2nd Runners Up
Soccer – 2nd Runners Up

Inter-Quiz Competition
Team 1 – Ranked 136
Team 2 – Ranked 194

2005

National Uniform Group Dragon Boat – Girls Team (Runners Up)

2004

National Campcraft Competition 2004
Boys – Ranked 15th
Girls – Ranked 35th

Inter-Unit Badminton Competition (Northbrooks Secondary School)
Boys Single (Runners Up) Shaun Heng
Girls Single (Runners Up) Ho Huiping
Doubles (Runners Up) Maurise Seah & Aaron Abraham

2003

Police Commissioner Award (NPCC – Individual)
Mr Yong Chee Kong – OC HSC NPCC
Cadet Inspector Han Weiguang
Cadet Inspector Ernest Tay

Police Commissioner Award (NPCC – Team)
Honorary Officer Seet Huilan
Cadet Inspector Chong Theen Mun
Cadet Inspector Eugene Wong
Cadet Inspector Yong Ghim Chew
Cadet Inspector Kelly Ong

HSC Speech Day – Guard of Honour (No 1 Uniform)

Area 8 ATC Best Femaile Camper – Shermaine Lim (Sec 3)

Area 8 Games Day
Overall – Runners Up
Badminton Mixed Doubles – Champion
Basketball – Champion
Captain’s Ball – Champion
Soccer – Runners Up

Area 8 Funmania – Champion

2002

National Campcraft Competition 2002
Boys – Ranked 41st
Girls – Ranked 47th

Area 8 ATC Best Male Camper – Irvin Zeng (Sec 3)
Area 8 ATC Best Male Camper – Shaun Heng (Sec 2)
Area 8 ATC Best Female Camper – Ho Huiping (Sec 2)

Area 8 Games Day
Overall – Champion
Basketball – Runners Up
Captain’s Ball – Champion
Netball – 2nd Runners Up
Cheering Team – Runners Up

2001

Area 12 Games Day
Overall – Champion
Baskeball – Champion
Captain’s Ball – Champion

Inter-Unit Bowling Competition
Individual – Ernest Tay (9th out of 276)
Boys Team – Runner Up (Ernest Tay, Joel Low, Ivan Lek)

Hai Sing Catholic Uniform Group Drill Competition
Overall – Champion

2000

National Day Observance Parade – Guard of Honour

CIBTC June 2000 Best Cadet Inspector in Adventure (Best Camper) – CI Han Weiguang

Area 12 ATC Best Male Camper – Ernest Tay (Sec 3)
Area 12 ATC Best Female Camper – Ashikin Nurshazwani (Sec 3)

1999

National Day Observance Parade – Guard of Honour (No 1 Uniform)

Area 12 ATC Best Male Camper – Samuel Chua (Sec 3)
Area 12 ATC Best Male Camper – Ernest Tay (Sec 2)

Feel free to email us at admin@hscnpcc.org if we left anything out.